?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

It's my life


Your Life_______
[x] they call me: Ash, Ashley, Asher, Ashness...
[x] my first breath of air: July 1, 1987
[x] best friend: That's a gray area right now...(I second Jon's response)...I don't understand the concept anymore. And PLEASE, I don't want certain people to take this the wrong way.
_______Rewind_______
[x] most memorable memory: LOL, what?
[x] worst?: I could name a few...
[x] first word uttered: "Da da" I think.
[x] first best friend ever!?: Kim, I think.
_______Love?_______
[x] love is: genuine and true, honest, open..
[x] first love: Oh, you know.
[x] love or lust?: You know, I have to agree with the Dawson's Creek answer...that there is lust in love. So I'll have some of both both, mostly love. And make it a double.
[x] best love song: With me, I can turn almost any song into a love song. I have that crazy quality about me. But I'd have to say, "Written in the Stars" from Aida, "From This Moment On" by Shania Twain, and many more. Oh...and I love "Fantasies Come True" from Avenue Q.
[x] when love hurts, you: A part of you dies.
[x] is there such thing as love @ first sight?: I don't think so.
_______Opposite/Same Sex_______
[x] turn ons: *smiles* Oh, we're so not going there.
[x] do your parent's opinion on your bf/gf matter to you: No.
[x] what kinda hair style?: It doesn't matter, although I like shorter hair.
[x] the sweetest thing a member of the same sex can do for you?: Listen, understand, be there.
[x] where do you go to meet new people?: I don’t go anywhere w. the intention of meeting anyone. (again, ditto to Jon's answer)
[x] are you the type of person to HOLLER and ask for numbers?: Fuck no.
_______Picky Picky_______
[x] dog or cat: If I could have a puppy or a kitten forever and never let them grow up to be bad, I wouldn't care. I say cat.
[x] short or long hair: Short.
[x] sunshine or rain: Rain
[x] moon or sun: Moon.
[x] hugs or kisses: Either
[x] 1 best friend or 10 acquaintances: 1 best friend. I kind of wish I were something so vital and important to one person. "I don't need to be wanted, I want to be needed...", right, Jules? And I have that, I think. But I'm not one person's one and only best friend, and I can't expect to be because I don't have just one either.
[x] summer or winter: Summer.
[x] written letters or e-mails: Written letters
[x] playstation or nintendo: Super Nintendo all the way, baby! Old school!
[x] car or motorcycle: Car.
[x] house party or club: House party.
[x] sing or dance: Sing, definitely.
[x] freak or slow dance: Slow.
_______Lately_______
[x] how are you today? Enh...I was good. I hate fighting.
[x] what pants are you wearing right now? I'm not. It's nighttime, people!
[x] What shirt are you wearing right now? It has butterflies on it and says, "St. Augustine, Florida". And it's my favorite color.
[x] what does your hair look like at the moment? Ponytail, as it always is when I go to bed.
[x] what song are u listening to right now? I'm not.
[x] how is the weather right now? Probably sort of hot.
[x] last person you talked to on the phone? Jules
[x] last dream you can remember? *grins* It was so hot...omg. LOL. And I never have those kinds of dreams! Well, hardly.

Relax...it was just kissing. Spiderman style. :)
[x] who are you talking to right now? Jon
[x] what time is it? 1:26
_______More About YOU!_______
[x] if u were a crayon, what color would you be? Purple
[x] have you ever almost died? Yes
[x] do u like the person that sent u this? No. I loooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooove him. LOL.
[x] what's the next CD you are going to buy? Hmmm..I'm always looking for good stuff to listen to in the gym. Any suggestions?
[x] what's the best advice ever given to you? "Just remember: it's my life."- Mick
[x] have u ever won any special award? Yes. :)
[x] what's the stupidest thing u have ever done? Oh goodness...today might have been one of those things.
[x] how many kids do you want to have? At least 2
[x] shampoo? What about it?
[x] what are you most scared of? having everyone hate me.
[x] how many TV's do you have in your house? 3.
[x] do you have your own TV? Yeah.
[x] have you ever broken/sprained/fractured a bone? I think I sprained my ankle once. Or it may have just been jammed.
[x] who do you dream about? Everyone
[x] who do you tell your dreams to? Hmm...it depends on the people involved. Some I don't tell anyone.
[x] who's the loudest friend you have? Hmm...it's probably an M-Winger. We're all so damn loud. ;)
[x] who's the quietest friend? That's an oxymoron. I think all of mine have the tendency to be loud.
[x] Is cheerleading a sport? Why not?

Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
last_chance_314
Jul. 26th, 2004 07:51 am (UTC)
ok i admit i read it.
awriterswindow
Jul. 26th, 2004 08:02 am (UTC)
Ha! Knew I'd get you. ;o)
gnar1ykarli
Jul. 26th, 2004 09:14 am (UTC)
Super Nintendo isn't Old school - NES IS!!!! HAHA! Gotcha there... I got rid of my old system a while ago tho.. and i hear a lot of people's don't work.

lata!
awriterswindow
Jul. 26th, 2004 11:35 am (UTC)
I had NES and then I got Super NES when I was like...7. It broke, which makes me so sad! I'd still have it. :-P
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )